THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (12-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 1 PING (WEIPING) XIE / PHILIP CHANG 4 S 8C 9 50 3 11 2 ANNE LOVETT / PAUL GRIFFIN 3 JUDITH BRAMICH / BERNICE COOPER 4 S 2H 9 50 3 11 3 LEE PITT / BRONWYN TAYLOR 5 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE 4 S 2H 9 50 3 11 4 CON FERNANDEZ / ROY BEST 7 DIANE TIERNEY / ROBYN CHIPPINDALL 4 S 8C 11 450 13 1 6 RUNO SIMONSEN / JUSTIN MOONEY 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 4 S 4H 10 420 9 5 7 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / PRIYA JAYAWICKRAMA 4 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 4 S 4H 9 50 3 11 8 DI ROBINSON / CAROLYN DOHERTY 6 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 4 S 4D 11 450 13 1 9 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 8 MELLY LIM / GUNAWAN TIRTOAMODJO 4 S 4H 10 420 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 974 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6542 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Q97654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 4 |