MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (24-APR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2NT W 2S 8 120 4 8 2 SUE HOLBURT / BARRY WATTERS 3 PAULA DODGE / ROY BEST 2 N 2D 6 100 7 5 3 JUDITH BRAMICH / CHERYL MARTIN 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3NT W KS 9 400 0 12 4 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 N 3D 7 50 10 2 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2NT N JH 6 100 7 5 6 STEPHANIE BLAIR / MICHAEL BERGER 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 1NT W AH 10 180 2 10 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 6 EILEEN COOKE / DAVID CROCKER 3 E 6S 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ732 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | A7632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | AT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |