MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 DAVID CROCKER / MICHAEL BERGER 2 N 4S 8 110 12 0 2 DONALD WEERHEIM / GEORGE COLLINGS 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 1NT W 2S 7 90 3 9 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3 W 3C 7 100 9 3 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1NT W 3C 7 90 3 9 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUDITH BRAMICH 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2NT W 2S 6 100 9 3 7 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3 S AH 8 50 6 6 8 STELLA JENKS / PAULA DODGE 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1NT N AC 4 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A762 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ53 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | J96542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |