MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N 5D 8 110 1 11 2 DONALD WEERHEIM / GEORGE COLLINGS 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3 N 5D 9 140 4 8 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2NT S JD 9 150 6 6 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3NT N QH 9 400 9 3 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUDITH BRAMICH 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3NT S 5C 9 400 9 3 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 N 5D 8 110 1 11 7 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 7 DAVID CROCKER / MICHAEL BERGER 3NT S 5H 10 430 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | K32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6432 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | QT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT95 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | AJ876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |