MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 S 2H 8 90 4 8 2 DONALD WEERHEIM / GEORGE COLLINGS 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3 S AS 8 50 1 11 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 7 DAVID CROCKER / MICHAEL BERGER 2 S 2C 9 110 6 6 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 2 S 2H 10 170 9 3 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1 S 6D 10 170 9 3 7 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 1NT S KS 10 180 12 0 8 STELLA JENKS / PAULA DODGE 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N 5C 7 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | J54 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J832 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | K853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | T9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |