THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 2 E 3S 10 170 0 12 1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 2 W 2D 9 140 3 9 4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 2 W 6C 9 140 3 9 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 2 W 2D 8 110 6 6 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 3 E JS 8 50 9 3 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 3 E QD 8 50 9 3 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2NT W 2D 5 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 762 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | QT532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |