MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (1-APR-24)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / GRAHAM CRAVEN 3NT S 2C 9 400 10 2 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 N 5S 9 140 2 10 3 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / JODIE RAMSEY 2NT S 3C 11 210 6 6 4 KELLY HILL / CLAIRE NEALE 5 NERIDA STARK / LIZA KIRWAN 3 N 9D 10 170 4 8 5 DAVIS ZHANG / HAIJIA LI 7 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3NT N 5S 9 400 10 2 6 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 2 COL SEED / HELEN ARNOT 3NT N 4C 9 400 10 2 7 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 1 S 6S 10 130 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | J983 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | KT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT732 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |