MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 W 3H 7 100 7 5 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 2X N 6D 9 570 12 0 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2X N 6D 5 500 0 12 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1 W 8C 7 80 2 10 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 2 N 2H 7 50 4 8 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2NT W QS 7 100 7 5 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 W 9D 6 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | QJT962 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK854 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | J872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | K8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | +1 | 570 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |