THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (18-APR-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 4 E AH 7 150 12 0 6 BERNICE COOPER / DAVIS ZHANG 3 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 2 S JS 7 50 9 3 7 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / PRIYA JAYAWICKRAMA 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 2 S 3S 7 50 9 3 1 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 8 MELLY LIM / GUNAWAN TIRTOAMODJO 2X S JS 7 100 6 6 5 COLLEEN WILLIAMS / JUNE CROSS 1 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE 2 E KH 10 130 4 8 3 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 4 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 E KH 9 140 1 11 4 BRENDA WILSON / MAY MOFFAT 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 3 E AH 9 140 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | T874 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | AKQ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ975 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | JT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |