MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (10-JUL-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING | 8 PAULA DODGE / LYNDA-ANN WHITE | 4 S | 4C | 11 | 450 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 BETTY HETHERINGTON / DIANE TIERNEY | 2 DONALD WEERHEIM / BARRY WATTERS | 4 S | 9H | 10 | 420 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 PAM PRATT / CAROLINE DUNCAN | 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN | 2NT N | 5D | 12 | 240 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK | 1 DAVID CROCKER / CON FERNANDEZ | 3NT N | 8D | 7 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY | 3 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY | 4 S | 9H | 11 | 450 | 9 | 1 | |||
7 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER | 5 JODIE RAMSEY / JUDY STONE | 3NT N | 5D | 8 | 50 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT9 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | T653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +4 | 240 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |