MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 S 6S 9 140 0 12 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3 S TS 11 150 3 9 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2NT S 6S 9 150 3 9 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 5 N 3S 12 620 6 6 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3NT S 9S 10 630 8 4 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 5 N 8S 13 640 10 2 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3NT N 2S 11 660 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AJ4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT96 | 87532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | T752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | +2 | 640 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |