MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 1 S QS 11 150 11 1 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N QC 7 100 5 7 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 W 3C 5 150 11 1 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1NT N 8S 5 200 1 11 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3 S AH 8 100 5 7 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1NT N 5H 5 200 1 11 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1 W 9D 8 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | AT43 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | T87532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT876 | QJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 150 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |