MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 NERIDA STARK / BARRY WATTERS | 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR | 4 E | AC | 9 | 100 | 8.6 | 1.4 | |||
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 2 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS | 4 E | AC | 9 | 100 | 8.6 | 1.4 | |||
3 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN | 5 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS | 4 E | AC | 10 | 620 | 3.8 | 6.2 | |||
5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE | 4 E | AC | 10 | 620 | 3.8 | 6.2 | |||
1 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER | 1 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY | 4 E | AC | 11 | 650 | 0.2 | 9.8 | |||
6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER | 6 DAVID CROCKER / LIZA KIRWAN | Adjusted score | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q874 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | AK9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | AKQ984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |