MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 5 E AS 9 200 12 0 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 S AD 9 140 10 2 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 E AS 9 100 8 4 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3 E AS 10 130 4 8 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 3 E 6H 10 130 4 8 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 E 4H 10 130 4 8 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 4X S AD 9 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q73 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KQT98542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |