THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (18-APR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 BRENDA WILSON / MAY MOFFAT 7 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 2NT E 2H 9 150 0 12 7 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / PRIYA JAYAWICKRAMA 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 3 N 8C 7 100 2 10 5 COLLEEN WILLIAMS / JUNE CROSS 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 2 N 8C 7 50 5 7 6 BERNICE COOPER / DAVIS ZHANG 4 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 N 8C 7 50 5 7 1 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE 3 E 2H 8 100 9 3 2 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 3 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 2 E 2H 7 100 9 3 3 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 4 E 2H 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | JT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | A765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | KT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ72 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |