MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER | 1 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY | 4 S | KH | 10 | 420 | 9 | 1 | |||
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 2 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS | 4 S | 5D | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 NERIDA STARK / BARRY WATTERS | 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR | 2 S | AC | 10 | 170 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE | 4 S | TD | 10 | 420 | 9 | 1 | |||
3 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN | 5 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS | 4 S | TC | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER | 6 DAVID CROCKER / LIZA KIRWAN | 2 S | TD | 8 | 110 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | 9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | KJ853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |