MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (24-APR-23)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING | 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD | 4 S | AD | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
2 SUE HOLBURT / BARRY WATTERS | 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN | 4 S | 2H | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
3 JUDITH BRAMICH / CHERYL MARTIN | 6 EILEEN COOKE / DAVID CROCKER | 4 S | 9H | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
4 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN | 1 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES | 2 S | AD | 9 | 140 | 2 | 10 | |||
5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 3 PAULA DODGE / ROY BEST | 4 S | 5C | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
6 STEPHANIE BLAIR / MICHAEL BERGER | 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE | 4 N | AC | 10 | 420 | 8 | 4 | |||
7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE | 4 S | 5C | 9 | 50 | 0 | 12 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | KJ64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | J53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT842 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 4 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |