MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3NT S 2S 11 660 9 3 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3NT S AD 11 660 9 3 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 2NT S 9H 9 150 0 12 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3NT S 2S 11 660 9 3 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3NT N 3H 11 660 9 3 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 S 9H 11 650 4 8 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3NT S 8C 9 600 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | KT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | J964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |