MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER | 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE | 2NT W | 5C | 6 | 200 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 NERIDA STARK / BARRY WATTERS | 6 DAVID CROCKER / LIZA KIRWAN | Adjusted score | 5 | 5 | ||||||
3 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN | 2 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS | 3NT W | 5C | 8 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 5 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS | 4 E | 7S | 8 | 200 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 1 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY | Adjusted score | 5 | 5 | ||||||
6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER | 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR | 4 E | KS | 9 | 100 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 82 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | 9542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | K542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ943 | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 2 |