MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER | 1 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY | 3 E | JC | 11 | 200 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 2 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS | 1NT W | 8D | 10 | 180 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 NERIDA STARK / BARRY WATTERS | 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR | 3 E | 4D | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE | 4 E | JC | 9 | 50 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN | 5 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS | 3 E | 2D | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER | 6 DAVID CROCKER / LIZA KIRWAN | 2 E | KD | 12 | 230 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KT9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AQ87542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | A943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |