MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (11-MAR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER | 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE | 5 S | 8C | 11 | 400 | 3 | 7 | |||
2 NERIDA STARK / BARRY WATTERS | 6 DAVID CROCKER / LIZA KIRWAN | 5 S | 6S | 11 | 400 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 5 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / STELLA JENKS | 3NT N | KS | 9 | 400 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 1 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY | 5 S | 6S | 11 | 400 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER | 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR | 3NT N | 7H | 10 | 430 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN | 2 CLARE COLLINS / JOHN COLLINS | 3NT N | 7S | 12 | 490 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AJT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | KQ97542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6432 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |