MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (1-APR-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 E 4C 8 110 4 8 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 6 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / GRAHAM CRAVEN 2 E 5D 8 110 4 8 3 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2NT E 6C 7 50 8 4 4 KELLY HILL / CLAIRE NEALE 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / JODIE RAMSEY 2 E 6C 9 140 0 12 5 DAVIS ZHANG / HAIJIA LI 5 NERIDA STARK / LIZA KIRWAN 3 E QH 6 150 12 0 6 RUNO SIMONSEN / MEG SIMONSEN 7 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1 E 6C 8 110 4 8 7 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 COL SEED / HELEN ARNOT 2NT W QC 6 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A95 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | Q842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | AKT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |