MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / COL SEED | 4 DAVIS ZHANG / BARRY WATTERS | 3NT S | QD | 7 | 200 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 JUDITH BRAMICH / CHERYL MARTIN | 6 LYNDA-ANN WHITE / MICHELE THORNE | 1NT N | 4H | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN | 1 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK | 2NT N | 5S | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 CATHERINE MAHONEY / ANTHONY REED | 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR | 2NT N | 2D | 10 | 180 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY | 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN | 2NT N | 5S | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN | 2 DAVID CROCKER / BARRY BUTTERWORTH | 1NT N | 8H | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AK62 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | KJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT73 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |