MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 S JS 7 50 4 8 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3 W 6S 9 110 0 12 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 3 N QD 10 170 8 4 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 N 5D 10 420 11 1 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 N QD 9 50 4 8 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 N TH 9 50 4 8 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 4 N TC 10 420 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | A9762 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | QJ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | T953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |