THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (10-NOV-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 N QD 13 510 14 0 1 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / JOHN WARD 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / JOHN REED 4 N 8H 12 480 6 8 2 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 8 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / MICHELE THORNE 4 N 2H 12 480 6 8 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / JUNE MCNAMARA 2 ANTHONY MARSLAND / BERNICE COOPER 4 N 2D 12 480 6 8 4 BRENDA WILSON / MAY MOFFAT 4 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 4 N 2D 12 480 6 8 5 ISHWAR MEHTA / INDU MEHTA 7 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 4 N QD 12 480 6 8 6 LILLY JIA / DAVIS ZHANG 1 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 4 N 2D 12 480 6 8 8 LEE PITT / HAIJIA LI 5 ALICE EDWARDS / JENNY ANDREWS 5 N 2H 12 480 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AKJT42 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | 8732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97653 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT9 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 6 |