MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-NOV-22)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 W 5S 9 110 1 11 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 1 GREG HOLBURT / SUE HOLBURT 2 W 9S 9 110 1 11 5 DAVID CROCKER / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 W 9S 8 90 4 8 4 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 2NT E QC 7 50 9 3 3 DONALD WEERHEIM / DONALD PATTERSON 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 W 9C 7 50 9 3 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / DAVIS ZHANG 7 NAMMIE WHITE / STELLA JENKS 1 E KC 6 50 9 3 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 W KC 7 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 953 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | QJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | QJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65432 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |