MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 E 8H 12 680 3 9 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 5 W 3H 12 620 8 4 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 E 6D 12 230 10 2 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E 4C 12 680 3 9 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 6 E 7D 11 100 12 0 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 5 E 4C 12 680 3 9 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 E 2C 12 680 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7432 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | J87652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ985 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 3 |