MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (6-NOV-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 W 2C 10 170 10 2 2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 PAM CORNWELL / HELEN ARNOT 2 W TC 10 170 10 2 3 JOHN COLLINS / CLARE COLLINS 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 4 W 2D 10 420 3 9 4 MARIANNA DE JONGH / RICHARD HUYSMANS 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 W TC 10 420 3 9 5 JODIE RAMSEY / CAROLINE DUNCAN 7 CON FERNANDEZ / MICHELE THORNE 3 W 3H 11 200 6 6 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 CATHERINE MAHONEY / ANDREW MCKEE 4 W TC 11 450 0 12 7 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 4 DAVID CROCKER / LIZA KIRWAN 3 W AD 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | T9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK843 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | AQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |