MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3 E 7D 11 200 0 12 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 3 N 4C 8 50 8 4 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 4 E 7D 8 100 12 0 4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 E 7D 8 50 10 2 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 3 N AS 7 100 5 7 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 3 N AS 6 150 2 10 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3 N AS 7 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | T8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | AK753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ865 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |