MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (4-SEP-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3NT W 2H 7 100 8 4 3 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 3 DAVIS ZHANG / LILLY JIA 3NT W 2H 11 460 0 12 4 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2NT W 7S 5 150 10 2 5 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 7 MICHELE THORNE / CAROLINE DUNCAN 1NT S 4H 7 90 6 6 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 3 E AD 10 130 2 10 7 COL SEED / MICHAEL BERGER 4 SUE HOLBURT / STEPHANIE BLAIR 5 E AD 10 50 4 8 8 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 5X E 5S 9 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KJT7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8652 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | AJT98643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |