MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (7-AUG-23)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 S 6S 10 420 10 2 2 COLIN CHESHER / CON FERNANDEZ 5 BETTY HETHERINGTON / LYNNE DAY 4 S 6S 10 420 10 2 3 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 7 SANDRA KNOWLES / SUSAN MCGILL 2 S AC 9 140 6 6 4 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 DAVIS ZHANG / BARRY WATTERS 2NT N AS 6 100 0 12 5 SUE FITZPATRICK / PETER BAVERSTOCK 4 PAULA DODGE / STELLA JENKS 3NT S 6C 8 50 3 9 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 S 6S 9 50 3 9 8 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 S AC 10 420 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | Q7542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AKJT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | Q854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9864 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |