MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 W QH 9 110 11 1 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 W JC 10 130 6 6 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3NT W 5S 10 630 0 12 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 3 W JC 10 130 6 6 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 3 NOEL DURNFORD / DAVID CROCKER 5 W 5S 11 600 2 10 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 3 W 5S 10 130 6 6 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 3 W 5S 9 110 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q975 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | AT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | T962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |