MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1NT W 2D 8 120 0 12 2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 E AD 9 110 2 10 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 1NT W 7D 7 90 5 7 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 1NT W JC 7 90 5 7 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3NT W 7D 8 50 9 3 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2NT E 4S 7 50 9 3 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E 8C 7 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | AT753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | K973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | AK62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |