MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 E 5H 10 170 4 8 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 3 W 4D 10 170 4 8 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 W JC 10 170 4 8 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUDITH BRAMICH 7 DAVID CROCKER / MICHAEL BERGER 1NT W 6C 7 90 10 2 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 W 4D 10 170 4 8 7 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 3 W AS 10 170 4 8 8 STELLA JENKS / PAULA DODGE 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 E 2C 9 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | KJ865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9872 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |