MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (20-FEB-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 W 6D 11 200 5 7 2 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 W 9C 11 650 0 12 3 DONALD WEERHEIM / GEORGE COLLINGS 5 JUDITH BRAMICH / JUDY STONE 3 E QS 10 130 10 2 4 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 3 E TC 10 130 10 2 5 MARIANNA DE JONGH / STELLA JENKS 2 DAVID CROCKER / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 5 E 9H 11 600 2 10 6 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 E AH 10 130 10 2 7 SUE HOLBURT / GREG HOLBURT 6 MICHAEL BERGER / MICHELE THORNE 1 W 6C 11 200 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | T5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8763 | KJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
1 by EW | +4 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |