MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-JAN-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 2 S 3D 10 170 10 2 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 2 COL SEED / COLIN CHESHER 5 S 3C 11 600 12 0 3 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 4 DAWN GLANCY / BRENDA WILSON 3 N 4D 9 140 7 5 4 ALLIE HAYS / HAIJIA LI 6 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 3 N 4S 8 100 4 8 5 LORETTA LOVETT / RICHARD SPELMAN 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 5 N 2C 8 300 0 12 6 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 S 3C 8 200 2 10 7 MICHELE THORNE / GREG HOLBURT 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 S 2D 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9642 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | Q94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Q854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K863 | QT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |