MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 4 N 2C 8 100 0 12 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 1 E AH 8 90 2 10 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 3NT S QD 8 50 5 7 4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3 N 9C 8 50 5 7 1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 N 2C 8 110 9 3 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 2 N AD 8 110 9 3 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 1 N 9C 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KJ82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97543 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | QJT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |