MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-MAR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 W QH 9 100 7 5 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 W 9D 8 110 0 12 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E 4C 9 100 7 5 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / JUDITH BRAMICH 7 DAVID CROCKER / MICHAEL BERGER 1 E 2C 6 100 7 5 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 W 3H 7 100 7 5 7 KARIN OLISLAGERS / DAVIS ZHANG 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 1 N AC 5 100 2 10 8 STELLA JENKS / PAULA DODGE 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 E 2H 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | J9532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | A864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT832 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AKT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |