THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVID CROCKER 3 W KH 7 200 9 3 2 JOHN BOWEN / MARILYN BOWEN 1 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER 4 S JH 10 420 12 0 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / FRAN GOLDING 3 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 4 W JC 9 100 2 10 4 BRENDA WILSON / RUNO SIMONSEN 5 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 3 S AS 9 140 5 7 5 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 7 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 4X W KH 9 200 9 3 6 JAMES CLARKE / COLIN CHESHER 2 PAUL GRIFFIN / LYNNE DAY 3 S TS 9 140 5 7 7 MELLY LIM / WILLI LIM 4 SHARON SMITH / DAVID GREEN 3 W JC 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT976 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | K965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | T954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |