MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED- SECTION B (20-DEC-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 EILEEN COOKE / ROY BEST 7 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 4 E AC 7 300 12 0 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 6 DAVID CROCKER / COL SEED 2 E AC 7 100 9 3 4 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 5 DAWN GLANCY / KELLY HILL 4 E AC 9 100 9 3 6 SUE HOLBURT / GREG HOLBURT 2 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / CATHERINE MAHONEY 2 S 6D 6 100 6 6 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 E AC 9 140 4 8 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 4 DIANE STEWART / NAMMIE WHITE 2 S 2C 5 150 2 10 3 STELLA JENKS / TERRI THORNE 3 DONALD WEERHEIM / BARRY WATTERS 3 E 9H 11 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | AT985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87632 | KJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |