THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION A (10-AUG-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MELLY LIM / HONEY WONG 9 INDU MEHTA / ISHWAR MEHTA 4 W QC 10 620 5 9 2 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 1 JENNY ANDREWS / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 4 W AH 9 100 12 2 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / JUNE MCNAMARA 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 6 W AH 10 200 14 0 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 COLIN CHESHER / JAMES CLARKE 4 W AH 10 620 5 9 6 KATHLEEN WOOLER / JUNE CROSS 10 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE 4 W AH 10 620 5 9 7 ANTHONY MARSLAND / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 4 W 5C 10 620 5 9 8 ANNE LOVETT / PAUL GRIFFIN 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / JOHN REED 4 W QC 10 620 5 9 9 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / PRIYA JAYAWICKRAMA 6 MARILYN BOWEN / JOHN BOWEN 4 W AH 10 620 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | QJ6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK832 | T754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT64 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AK62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 6 |