THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (22-JUN-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 8 COLIN CHESHER / JAMES CLARKE 2 E 9S 6 200 12 2 2 LEE PITT / SUE BARNES 2 COL SEED / BARRY WATTERS 2 E AC 6 200 12 2 3 BRONWYN TAYLOR / JUNE MCNAMARA 4 EILEEN COOKE / BERNICE COOPER PASS 0 2 12 4 PAM WOOD / LESLEY FOCKS 6 JUSTIN MOONEY / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 E 2D 6 200 12 2 5 ISHWAR MEHTA / INDU MEHTA 1 BETTY FORSYTH / MICHELE THORNE PASS 0 2 12 6 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DAVIS ZHANG 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 2 E 9S 7 100 7 7 7 MELLY LIM / HONEY WONG 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / JEFF DITTMANN 2 E KH 7 100 7 7 8 BRENDA WILSON / DONNA L'ESTRANGE 7 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / JOHN REED PASS 0 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AQ7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | T8542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | KT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
PASS | 0 | 3 |