MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 3 S KC 12 170 7 5 2 CAROLINE DUNCAN / DAVID CROCKER 2 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 W 4D 9 110 2 10 3 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 5 S KC 11 600 12 0 4 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 5 N 5C 1 1000 0 12 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 COL SEED / LINDA JONES 5 N 3C 10 100 4 8 6 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 6X W KD 10 500 10 2 7 JUDITH BRAMICH / PAULA DODGE 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 N AC 12 170 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | T876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Q652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8762 | A953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
6X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
5 by NS | -10 | -1000 | 1 |