MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 E 6C 8 200 10 2 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 E 2D 8 110 2 10 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 3 N TC 10 130 6 6 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 E AH 8 200 10 2 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 N TC 8 100 4 8 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 E 2D 9 140 0 12 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 3NT W AD 7 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | KQ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | KJT852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ83 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |