MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (27-MAR-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 S 2C 13 710 7 5 2 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 2 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 6 N 2D 13 1460 12 0 4 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 6 N 2D 12 1430 10 2 5 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 1 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 1 N 2D 11 200 0 12 6 DAWN GLANCY / ANTHONY REED 3 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 4 N 2D 12 680 4 8 7 PAULA DODGE / DAVID CROCKER 5 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 4 N 2D 13 710 7 5 3 WENDY CARTER / DIANE TIERNEY 4 LYNNE DAY / PAUL GRIFFIN 3NT S 8S 10 630 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AJ963 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT94 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | Q532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | 8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1460 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 200 | 1 |