MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (25-SEP-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 W 3C 9 100 10 2 5 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 1 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 4 W 7S 9 100 10 2 6 CON FERNANDEZ / VIRGINIA YOUNG 3 CAROLINE DUNCAN / LIZA KIRWAN 4 W 8S 9 100 10 2 1 JAMES CLARKE / BARRY BUTTERWORTH 7 PETER BAVERSTOCK / SUE FITZPATRICK 2 E AC 10 170 0 12 2 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 2 MARY LANGLER / RAY LANGLER 4 N AS 9 50 6 6 3 BARRY WATTERS / DAVIS ZHANG 4 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 5 N AS 8 150 2 10 7 COL SEED / STEPHANIE BLAIR 5 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 5 S KH 9 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | AK43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK532 | QT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | J6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |