MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 4 N TH 10 420 12 0 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 N TH 9 140 3 9 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 3 N 7H 10 170 8 4 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 2 N 6D 10 170 8 4 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 N 7H 10 170 8 4 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 4 W KS 9 100 0 12 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 2 N 7H 9 140 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AKT9643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9643 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | JT963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q932 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |