MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 COLIN CHESHER / LINDA JONES 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 2 S 7H 11 200 12 0 1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 7 DIANE TIERNEY / WENDY CARTER 2 S 5H 10 170 10 2 4 MARGARET PAULL / COLIN PAULL 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 1NT S JH 9 150 8 4 5 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 1 BARRY WATTERS / DONALD WEERHEIM 2 S QC 8 110 5 7 6 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 3 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 2 S KD 8 110 5 7 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 5 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 W 7C 8 110 0 12 3 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3 S KD 7 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | KT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97653 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | 9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |