MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (8-NOV-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 8 DAWN GLANCY / DAVID CROCKER 4 N 3C 10 420 4 8 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 4 S 9C 12 480 8 4 4 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4NT S 4D 10 430 6 6 5 ANTHEA TEKLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 1 COLIN PAULL / MARGARET PAULL 3 N AD 10 170 1 11 6 STELLA JENKS / TERRI THORNE 3 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 3NT S 7C 12 490 11 1 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 5 JENNIFER WILLIAMS / JUDY STONE 3 N TS 10 170 1 11 8 DONALD WEERHEIM / BARRY STEELE 7 DIANE STEWART / NAMMIE WHITE 3NT N 9H 12 490 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT842 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | Q975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | AT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4NT by NS | = | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |