MONDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-APR-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 8 DAWN GLANCY / JUDY STONE 2 S 4C 11 200 5 7 2 CHERYL MARTIN / GREG HOLBURT 2 COL SEED / JOHN WARD 4 S 5C 11 650 9 3 4 ANTHONY REED / CATHERINE MAHONEY 5 LINDA JONES / COLIN CHESHER 3 S 5C 10 170 1 11 5 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 7 STELLA JENKS / LYNDA-ANN WHITE 4 S TD 12 680 12 0 6 BARRY WATTERS / ANNE LOVELL 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 2 S 6C 11 200 5 7 7 PAULA DODGE / MICHAEL BERGER 4 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / ROY BEST 1 S 7D 10 170 1 11 8 ANTHEA TE KLOOT / JODIE RAMSEY 6 MEG SIMONSEN / RUNO SIMONSEN 4 S 5C 11 650 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | A743 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | J965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | QJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9654 | 8732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |